Monday, August 21, 2006

To Shin

Hey Shin,

Remember when I was driving in the desert a couple of years ago in the middle of the night and you and I were on the phone and I freakin got hit by a semi who totally just drove off and didn't kill me but didn't stop? Yeah, that was weird.

Love~

Alli

3 comments:

Mr Anigans said...

good times...good times...

Laurie said...

I was like, OMG WTF?!!!

Do you remember the time I was gonna go swim with all those pirranahs, but you talked me into swimmin with a bunch of japanese coy instead? yeah...good times.

Alli said...

Laurie - Dude! Sadly, the story with Shin really happened. Crazay.

Shin - You sound like me...