Tuesday, October 17, 2006

I Can't Get Enough Of:

  1. diet Coke
  2. Red Vines
  3. the Walk The Line soundtrack with Joaquin Phoenix and Reese Witherspoon singing all of the songs.
  4. Excederin


I'm gonna die without these things I think. Seriously.

Here's why:

  1. diet Coke, my mother drank it, we used to steal it because she'd never let us have it so when we did get our mitts around a can of it, we thought we'd just won the lottery. Hence forth, I am an addict.
  2. Ok, um, no reason, I just need to tell you I've NEVER, EVER EVEN ONCE in my life gone to the movies without them. Ever. I go before hand and make sure I buy soft ones. Every time. I'm OCD, sue me. I also just likes what I likes...
  3. First, Joaquin Phoenix = so so so hot. Scars and all. Omg. Secondly, his deep voice, all Johnny Cash like. Oh, don't get me wrong, I loves me some Cash, but holy crap...when JP sings deep like that, I melt into a puddle of passionate mess. Whew, I need a shower for real. I love deep voices like no other. Somebody help me. Plus, I think Reese is the cutest actress alive. She's so cute.
  4. I get headaches daily. That's all. Oh oh! And it has caffeine as a bonus! yay!
the end.

ps, deep voices + me = panties off.

Also, so you know my state of mind right now...I have all 4. Yep, now would be the time to ask me for money. I'm happy.

5 comments:

Mr Anigans said...

may i have some money?

Alli said...

yes, you may. Because you said "May I" which I think is quite charming.

shark like a fox said...

Oh man, I had the Jaoquin Pheonix crush thing going on sooooo bad a while back....

Alli said...

it will never end for me...I ♥ him hard time.

Alli said...

You know how I like the dark and handsome badass type...trés sigh